PRIVACY AND PROTECTION OF CUSTOMERS’ PERSONAL DATA

By giving your consent to processing of personal data when registering on this Website, placing an order, sending messages via the feedback form or transmitting data to a customer service specialist by phone, you agree to the Policy and its application when processing your personal data:

By submitting his personal data to the Seller, the Client agrees to their processing by the Seller, including for the fulfillment of his obligations to the Client under this offer

– for registration and identification of the buyer;

– to renew the password;

– for marketing purposes: analysis, notification of news and promotional offers by SMS, e-mail, etc.; 

– for fulfillment of obligations to the buyer;

– for compliance with legal requirements regarding consumer protection;

– for fulfillment of other requirements of the legislation of Ukraine.

You give your consent to transfer your personal data to third parties in order to fulfill U-R-SO obligations to the buyer, including couriers for the delivery of goods, for payment for the goods, as well as in cases stipulated by law.

The Client may refuse to receive newsletters, to receive advertising and other information without giving reasons in one of the following ways:

The Client can choose the distribution options or opt out of it on the Website;

The Client can contact the Customer Service by sending an email to contact@u-r-so.com or by contacting customer support specialists by phone +380 93 549 99 01.

The Seller has the right to use the technology of cookies. Cookies do not contain confidential information. The Website visitor or Client hereby agrees to the collection, analysis and use of cookies, including by third parties for the purpose of generating statistics and optimizing advertising messages.

The Seller receives information about the IP address of the visitor to the Website https://www.u-r-so.com. This information is not used to identify the visitor.

The Seller is entitled to record telephone conversations with the Client. In this case, the Seller undertakes: to prevent attempts of unauthorized access to information obtained during telephone conversations, and / or transfer it to third parties not directly related to the execution of Orders, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On protection of personal data”.

We value your right for privacy and non-disclosure of your personal information. This Privacy Policy is a rule that all employees of our online store use, and which regulates the collection and use of personal information that may be requested / obtained when visiting our website https://www.ur-so.com, when using the Internet store, when ordering, sharing correspondence or during a telephone conversation.

OFFER

BASIC CONCEPTS.

Website Visitor – a person who came to the website https://www.u-r-so.com without the purpose of placing an Order.

User – an individual, a visitor to the Website, accepting the terms of the user agreement and wishing to place Orders on the website https://www.u-r-so.com

Buyer – User who placed an Order on the website https://www.u-r-so.com in order to purchase goods for personal use.Seller – Private entrepreneur: Barabanova Svitlana Valeriyivna (tax payer’s registration card number: 3098218743, Location: 61075, City of Kharkiv, 22 Ordzhonikidze Ave, Apt. 25. Date and number of registration of private entrepreneur: # 2 480 000 0000 166448 dated 07/28/2014 Banking data: “PRIVATBANK” bank account according to IBAN standard UA913007110000026008052730897

Website – https://www.u-r-so.com

Product – Clothing

Order – a duly executed Buyer’s request for the purchase and delivery to the address specified by the Buyer of the Goods selected on the Website.

 

  1. SUBJECT OF THE AGREEMENT

1.1. The Seller sells the Goods through the Online Store at https://www.u-r-so.com

1.2. When ordering Goods through the Website, the User agrees to the conditions for the sale of Goods stated below (hereinafter – the Conditions for the sale of goods). In case of disagreement, the User is obliged to immediately stop using the service and leave the site https://www.u-r-so.com

1.3. These conditions for the sale of goods, as well as information about the Goods presented on the Website, are a public offer in accordance with Art. 633 of the Civil Code of Ukraine.

1.4. These conditions can be changed by the Seller unilaterally without notice to the User/Buyer. The new edition of the Terms comes into force from the moment of its publication on the Website, unless otherwise stipulated.

1.5. The acceptance of this Offer comes into force from the moment the Seller sends the Buyer an electronic confirmation of the acceptance of the Order when the Buyer places the Order on the Website https://www.u-r-so.com.

The contract of sale of the Goods is considered concluded from the moment the Seller issues the Buyer a payment document confirming the payment of the Goods or crediting funds to the Seller’s bank account.

By informing the Seller of his email address and phone number, the Website Visitor/User/Buyer agrees to the use of the specified means of communication by the Seller, as well as by third parties attracted by him for the purpose of fulfilling obligations to the Website Visitors/Users/Buyers, in order to carry out advertising and informational nature, containing information on discounts, upcoming and ongoing promotions and other events of the Seller, on the transfer of an order for delivery, as well as other information directly related to the fulfillment of obligations by the Buyer in the framework of this Public Offer.

  1. GOODS AND PURCHASE ORDER

2.1. The Seller ensures the availability in his warehouse of the Goods presented on the Website. The photographs accompanying the Product are simple illustrations to it and may differ from the actual appearance of the Product. The descriptions/specifications that accompany the Product do not claim to be exhaustive and may contain typos. To clarify information on the Goods, the Buyer must contact by writing an email to contact@u-r-so.com

2.2. In the absence of the Goods ordered by the Buyer at the Seller’s warehouse, the latter has the right to exclude the specified Goods from the Order / cancel the Buyer’s Order by notifying the Buyer by sending an appropriate electronic message to the address provided by the Buyer.

2.3. The Buyer is fully responsible for providing incorrect information, which entailed the inability of the Seller to properly fulfill its obligations to the Buyer.

2.4. After placing an Order on the Website https://www.u-r-so.com

The Buyer is provided with information about the estimated delivery date by sending an email to the email address provided by the Buyer. The manager serving this Order clarifies the details of the Order, agrees the delivery date, which depends on the availability of the ordered Goods in the Seller’s warehouse and the time required for processing and delivery of the Order.

2.5. The expected date of transfer of the Order to the delivery service is communicated to the Buyer by the manager serving the Order, by e-mail or during a control call to the Buyer.

The date of transfer of the Goods may be changed by the Seller unilaterally if there are objective reasons, according to the Seller, for reasons.

  1. DELIVERY OF ORDER

3.1. The goods are delivered by the postal operator in the form of mail with payment on the site’s payment page or by electronic invoice for the goods by bank card or bank transfer (including international). Delivery methods: courier services New Mail or other courier services at the discretion of the Seller in the “Express” mode. Specific delivery dates can be agreed by the Buyer with the manager when confirming the Order.

3.2. The territory of delivery of the Goods presented on the Website is not limited to Ukraine.

3.3. Delays in delivery are possible due to unforeseen circumstances that did not occur through the fault of the Seller.

3.4. Upon delivery, the Order is handed over to the Buyer or to a third party indicated in the Order as the recipient (hereinafter the Buyer and the third party are referred to as the “Recipient”). If it is impossible to receive the Order by the above persons, the Order can be delivered to the person who can provide information about the Order (departure number and/or name of the Recipient).

3.5. The risk of accidental loss or accidental damage to the Goods passes to the Buyer from the moment of transfer of the Order to him and putting Recipient’s signature in the documents confirming the delivery of the Order.

3.6. The delivery cost of each Order is calculated individually, based on the weight of the Goods, the region and the delivery method at the last stage of placing the Order.

3.7. The Seller’s obligation to transfer the goods to the Buyer is considered fulfilled at the time the Buyer receives the shipment, as this moment is determined in accordance with the current postal rules.

The order of delivery and disclosure of shipments containing the goods is determined by the current postal rules.

3.8. When accepting the Order from the courier, the Recipient is obliged to inspect the delivered Goods and check for compliance with the declared quality, assortment and completeness of the Goods, as well as check the service life of the delivered Goods and the integrity of the package. In the absence of claims to the delivered Goods, the Recipient signs in the “Order Delivery Form”. The signature in the delivery documents indicates that no claims have been made by the Recipient to the Goods and the Seller has fully and properly fulfilled its obligation to transfer the Goods.

3.9. You can clarify the date, time and, if necessary, the delivery route, with the manager who contacts the Buyer to confirm the Order.

3.10. The user understands and agrees that:

delivery is a separate service that is not an integral part of the Goods purchased by the Buyer, the execution of which ends when the Recipient receives the goods. Claims for the quality of the purchased Goods that arose after receipt of the Goods are considered in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Consumer Rights” and the warranty obligations of the Seller. In this regard, the purchase of the Goods with delivery does not give the Buyer the right to demand delivery of the purchased Goods for warranty service or replacement, does not make it possible to carry out warranty service or replace the Goods by visiting the Buyer and does not imply the possibility of returning the cost of delivery of the Goods in cases where the Buyer has the right for a refund for the Goods as such, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Consumer Rights”.

All goods purchased by the Buyer on the Website and shipped outside Ukraine may be subject to import taxes, fees, VAT and import restrictions in the country of receipt indicated by the Buyer, the payment of which is the Buyer’s personal responsibility and their size cannot be fully or partially compensated by the Seller or calculated in advance on the Website.

  1. PAYMENT FOR GOODS

4.1. The price of the Goods is indicated on the Website https://www.u-r-so.com. In case of incorrect indication of the price of the goods ordered by the Buyer, the Seller informs the Buyer about this to confirm the Order at the corrected price or cancel the Order. If it is impossible to contact the Buyer, this Order is considered canceled.

4.2. The price of the Goods may be changed unilaterally by the Seller. The price of the Goods ordered by the Buyer is not subject to change.

4.3. Payment for the goods is carried out:

In the case of the Order and its subsequent sending on the territory of Ukraine or abroad, in UAH non-cash money before sending the Order in the amount corresponding to the amount of the Order indicated in the email with discounts.

If the Order is executed and then sent on the territory of Ukraine or abroad, in UAH with Visa/Mastercard, before sending the Order in the amount corresponding to the amount of the Order indicated in the email with discounts.

4.4. The Seller has the right to provide discounts on Goods and establish a bonus program. The types of discounts, bonuses, the procedure and terms of accrual are indicated on the Website and can be changed by the Seller unilaterally.

  1. RETURN OF GOODS AND CASH.

5.1. The Buyer has the right to refuse the received Goods and terminate the Sale and Purchase Agreement within 14 calendar days from the date of receipt of the Goods, excluding the day of purchase, with the exception of Goods that are not subject to exchange and return in accordance with the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine No. 172 of March 19, 1994 “On Implementation” certain provisions of the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Consumer Rights” with amendments and additions.

5.2. The returned product, with all seals, labels, must be sent by the Buyer by mail to the following address: 1-5 Sichovyhkh Striltsiv str, office 709, Kyiv

5.3. Return Good Quality Goods

5.3.1. Returning the Goods of good quality is possible if the goods have not been used, their presentation, consumer properties, seals, labels are preserved, and the settlement document issued to the Buyer along with the goods sold is saved.

5.3.2. If the Buyer refuses the Goods in accordance with clause 6.2.1. The Seller returns the cost of the returned Goods to him, with the exception of the penalty for canceling the Goods, which is determined individually by the Seller for each Order sent outside Ukraine, within 30 days from the date of receipt of the returned Goods to the Seller’s warehouse together with a return application filled out by the Buyer. The cost of return shipping the goods in the event of a return is paid by the Buyer. The refund of the value of the Goods is carried out exclusively to the person indicated in the Order for the Goods, given that such person provides a copy of his (her) national passport and identification code. In the event that the Buyer specified incorrect data in the Order or did not provide all the documents listed above for the refund, the Seller reserves the right to refuse such a refund.

5.3.3. If at the time of the Buyer’s appeal a similar product is not available for sale from the Seller, the Buyer has the right to refuse to execute this Agreement and demand a refund of the money paid for the specified Goods. The Seller must return the amount paid for the returned goods within 30 days from the date of return of the goods.

5.4. Return of Goods of Inadequate Quality:

5.4.1. The goods of inadequate quality means goods that are defective and cannot ensure the performance of their functional qualities. The received Goods must correspond to the description on the Website or in an email. The difference between the design or decoration elements from those stated in the description on the Website or in the email is not a sign of the quality or functionality of the Goods.

5.4.2. The appearance and completeness of the Goods, as well as the completeness of the entire Order, must be checked by the Recipient at the time of delivery of the Goods.

5.4.3. After receiving the Order, claims to external defects of the goods, their quantity, completeness and presentation are not accepted.

5.4.4. If the Product was transferred to the Buyer of inadequate quality, and otherwise was not agreed upon in advance by the Seller, the Buyer has the right to use the provisions of Art. 8 “Consumer rights in the event he acquires goods of inadequate quality” of the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Consumer Rights”.

5.4.5. Claims for the return of the sum of money paid for the goods must be satisfied within 30 days from the date of the presentation of the corresponding demand (Clause 4, Article 12 of the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Consumer Rights”).

5.5. Refunds are made by returning the cost of the paid Goods to the bank card that was used for the payment, or by bank transfer, depending on how the payment for the Goods was made.

5.6. The warranty period for the Goods is established by the manufacturer and is indicated on the label or on the label. The Seller ensures the proper use and use of the goods during the warranty period.

The Seller is not responsible for the defects of the Goods if they arise after its transfer to the Buyer due to the Buyer’s violation of the rules for use or storage of goods, actions of third parties, or force majeure.

  1. RESPONSIBILITY

6.1. The Seller is not liable for damage caused to the Buyer due to improper use of the Goods purchased through the Website.

6.2. The Seller is not responsible for the content and operation of external resources.

  1. PRIVACY AND PROTECTION OF INFORMATION

7.1. The User’s/Buyer’s personal data is processed in accordance with the Law of Ukraine of June 01, 2010 No. 2297-VI “On the Protection of Personal Data”. The period of storage and processing of personal data is 5 years.

7.1.1. The Seller has the right to send informational, including advertising messages, to the User’s/Buyer’s email and mobile phone with his consent. The User/Buyer has the right to refuse to receive advertising and other information without explaining the reasons for the refusal. Service messages informing the User/Buyer about the order and the stages of its processing cannot be rejected by the User/Buyer.

7.2. The Seller is not responsible for the information provided by the User/Buyer on the Website in a public form.

7.3. The Seller has the right to record telephone conversations with the User/Buyer. In this case, the Seller undertakes: to prevent attempts of unauthorized access to information obtained during telephone conversations, and/or its transfer to third parties not directly related to the execution of Orders, in accordance with the Law of Ukraine dated 02.10.1992 No. 2657-XII “On information. “

  1. ADDITIONAL TERMS

8.1. The Seller has the right to assign or in any other way transfer his rights and obligations arising from his relationship with the Buyer to third parties.

8.2. The Website and the services provided may be temporarily partially or completely unavailable due to preventive or other work or for any other technical reasons. The technical service of the Seller has the right to periodically carry out the necessary preventive or other work with or without prior notice to Buyers.

8.3. Provisions of the legislation of Ukraine are applicable to relations between the User/Buyer and the Seller.

8.4. In case of questions and complaints from the User/Buyer, he must contact the Seller by phone or in any other accessible way. The parties will try to resolve all arising disputes through negotiations. If the parties have not reached an agreement, the dispute will be referred to the judicial authority in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine.

8.5. The recognition by the court of the invalidity of any provision of this Agreement does not entail the invalidity of the remaining provisions.